⇩ Help us spread Liberty by sharing! ⇩
Pin It

Idaho’s Primary Election is May 17. The presidential candidates are not on the ballot, but there are still many important races to be decided.

Congressional District 1, US Representative — Raul Labrador

Ada County District 3, Ada County Commissioner — Sharon Ullman

Idaho State Supreme Court Justice — Curt McKenzie

Legislative District 1, State Senator — Glenn Rohrer
Legislative District 1, State Representative, Position A — Heather Scott
Legislative District 1, State Representative, Position B — Sage G. Dixon

Legislative District 2, State Representative, Position A — Vito Barbieri
Legislative District 2, State Representative, Position B — Alan Littlejohn

Legislative District 3, State Representative, Position B — Don Cheatham

Legislative District 4, State Representative, Position A — Arthur B. Macomber
Legislative District 4, State Representative, Position B — Kathleen Sims

Legislative District 5, State Representative, Position A — Carl Berglund

Legislative District 6, State Representative, Position A — Thyra K. Stevenson
Legislative District 6, State Representative, Position B — Mike Kingsley

Legislative District 8, State Representative, Position B — Dorothy Moon

Legislative District 9, State Senator — Viki Purdy
Legislative District 9, State Representative, Position A — Jake Stephens

Legislative District 11, State Senator — Zach Brooks
Legislative District 11, State Representative, Position A — Tammy Nichols

Legislative District 13, State Representative, Position B — Alan C. Jones

Legislative District 14, State Representative, Position A — Mike Moyle

Legislative District 15, State Representative, Position B — Rod Beck

Legislative District 16, State Representative, Position A — Joel H Robinson

Legislative District 17, State Representative, Position A — Kreed Ray Kleinkopf

Legislative District 23, State Representative, Position A — Christy Zito
Legislative District 23, State Representative, Position B — Pete Nielsen

Legislative District 28, State Representative, Position B — Jason West

Legislative District 33, State Representative, Position B — Bryan Zollinger

Legislative District 34, State Representative, Position A — Ron Nate
Legislative District 34, State Representative, Position B — Chick Heileson